Past Winners

 

Year                        First                                            Second                                Third                                        
       
2018 Karen Moore Archibald Thorburn Stephen Thorne and Aussie Valentine David O’ Neill and Wee Small Hours
2017 Ian Haughan Mr Boss Man Trudie Smith Daisy’s Gift Deirdre Hogan Shingari
2016 Michael O’ Connor – Pires Redmond Barry – Mr Steadfast Kerri Lyons - Chapter Seven
2015 Paul O’Leary – Bishopslough Rory Sllevin – Mr Boss Man Paddy Hayes – Wandering Aengus
2014 Paul G Fahey – He’llberemembered Gerard O’ Neill – Takeyourcapoff Claire O’ Brien – Liberty’s Gift
2013 David Thomas - Rockyaboya                   Paul O'Leary - Directors Forum                   Alex Butler - Blimey O'Riley
2012 Betty Turner - Broadway Twist Mark Durning - Kitts Delight Frank Brady - Ocean Bright
2011 Niall Cronin - Jacksonslady Anthony Flanagan - The Last Don Ally Couchman - Where's My Slave
2010 Niall Cronin - Prospectorous Martha Pisarek - Paramount Paddy McLoughlin - Force of Habit
2009 Caitrin O'Rourke - Kerzak Leigh Grendon - Platinum Starlight Dennis McCaul - Cherry Eile
2008 Mary McKenna - Concrete and Clay Julieanne Gaffney - Brutto Faccie Tara Coogan - John James
2007 Kate Harrington - Moscow Flyer Paul Barrett - John James Killlian McCarthy - Killeen Castle
2006 Tony Mullins - License Richy Galway - Incidental Berbie Byrne - Whenever Whereever 
2005 Alison Wyer - Champagne Native  D Coakley - Persian Return  Karen Rodgers - Moscow Court 
2004 MV Magnier - Faranfore Suzanne Donnelly - Private Ben Bernadette Leigh - Ciara's Surprise
2003 Lesley McCormack - Environment Jonathan Hillman - Raise A Storm Danny Cooper - An Modh Direach
2002 James Nolan - Nero's Dancer Thomas Byrne - Dutch Lad Leane Dillon - Blackchurch Lad
2001 Anna Moore - Regency Rake Jane Hickey - Ludgrove James Nolan - Zaola
2000 Andrew McCarthty - Kaldan Khan Robert Coonan - Master Hunter Melanie Love - Finnegans Hollow
1999 Aoife Sisk - Taklif James Nolan - Classic Referendum Tom Magnier - Native Man
1998 Beverley O'Keefe - Tina Gee Michael Fahy - Owning Aoife Sisk - Lannkala
1997 Oliver Byrne - What It Is Sarah Daly - Bit Of Speed Linda Young - Barley Meadow
1996 Linda Young - Malacca King Sally Ann Black - Just An Illusion Tommy Carberry - Bobby Jo
1995 Robert Coonan - Randolph Place Amanda Lilley - Saddlestown Glen Stephen McCarthty - Miltonfield
1994 Oliver Byrne - What It Is Charles O'Reilly - Caldaro James Nolan - Bonnifer
1993 Oliver Byrne - Brave Foot Susan Shortt - Blue Jacket James Nolan - Time It Right
1992 Tommy Carberry - Sorry About That Simon Sherwood Frank Berry
1991 Frank Berry - Slaney Cuisine Robert Hall - Lady Midas James Nolan - Miss Gantlett
1990 Tommy Carberry - Rather Curious Susan Shortt - Flying Jennie Frank Berry - Bobsline

 

   

Also finished:

  • 4th James Nolan
  • 5th Jessica Harrington
  • Vina Buller
  • Alfie Buller
  • Mark Barry
  • Taylor Vard
  • Edward Doyle
  • Jane O'Flynn

We are a Registered Company (Tax Reference 64270888) and a Registered Charity (CHY 16613) since 2005.
Copyright © Punchestown Kidney Research Fund 2012

Joomla 2.5 Templates designed by Web Hosting Reviews