Past Winners

 

Year                        First                                            Second                                Third                                        
       
2016 Michael O’ Connor – Pires Redmond Barry – Mr Steadfast Kerri Lyons - Chapter Seven
2015 Paul O’Leary – Bishopslough Rory Sllevin – Mr Boss Man Paddy Hayes – Wandering Aengus
2014 Paul G Fahey – He’llberemembered Gerard O’ Neill – Takeyourcapoff Claire O’ Brien – Liberty’s Gift
2013 David Thomas - Rockyaboya                   Paul O'Leary - Directors Forum                   Alex Butler - Blimey O'Riley
2012 Betty Turner - Broadway Twist Mark Durning - Kitts Delight Frank Brady - Ocean Bright
2011 Niall Cronin - Jacksonslady Anthony Flanagan - The Last Don Ally Couchman - Where's My Slave
2010 Niall Cronin - Prospectorous Martha Pisarek - Paramount Paddy McLoughlin - Force of Habit
2009 Caitrin O'Rourke - Kerzak Leigh Grendon - Platinum Starlight Dennis McCaul - Cherry Eile
2008 Mary McKenna - Concrete and Clay Julieanne Gaffney - Brutto Faccie Tara Coogan - John James
2007 Kate Harrington - Moscow Flyer Paul Barrett - John James Killlian McCarthy - Killeen Castle
2006 Tony Mullins - License Richy Galway - Incidental Berbie Byrne - Whenever Whereever 
2005 Alison Wyer - Champagne Native  D Coakley - Persian Return  Karen Rodgers - Moscow Court 
2004 MV Magnier - Faranfore Suzanne Donnelly - Private Ben Bernadette Leigh - Ciara's Surprise
2003 Lesley McCormack - Environment Jonathan Hillman - Raise A Storm Danny Cooper - An Modh Direach
2002 James Nolan - Nero's Dancer Thomas Byrne - Dutch Lad Leane Dillon - Blackchurch Lad
2001 Anna Moore - Regency Rake Jane Hickey - Ludgrove James Nolan - Zaola
2000 Andrew McCarthty - Kaldan Khan Robert Coonan - Master Hunter Melanie Love - Finnegans Hollow
1999 Aoife Sisk - Taklif James Nolan - Classic Referendum Tom Magnier - Native Man
1998 Beverley O'Keefe - Tina Gee Michael Fahy - Owning Aoife Sisk - Lannkala
1997 Oliver Byrne - What It Is Sarah Daly - Bit Of Speed Linda Young - Barley Meadow
1996 Linda Young - Malacca King Sally Ann Black - Just An Illusion Tommy Carberry - Bobby Jo
1995 Robert Coonan - Randolph Place Amanda Lilley - Saddlestown Glen Stephen McCarthty - Miltonfield
1994 Oliver Byrne - What It Is Charles O'Reilly - Caldaro James Nolan - Bonnifer
1993 Oliver Byrne - Brave Foot Susan Shortt - Blue Jacket James Nolan - Time It Right
1992 Tommy Carberry - Sorry About That Simon Sherwood Frank Berry
1991 Frank Berry - Slaney Cuisine Robert Hall - Lady Midas James Nolan - Miss Gantlett
1990 Tommy Carberry - Rather Curious Susan Shortt - Flying Jennie Frank Berry - Bobsline

 

Also finished:

Vina Buller
Alfie Buller
Mark Barry
Taylor Vard
Edward Doyle
Jane O'Flynn

   

We are a Registered Company (Tax Reference 64270888) and a Registered Charity (CHY 16613) since 2005.
Copyright © Punchestown Kidney Research Fund 2012

Joomla 2.5 Templates designed by Web Hosting Reviews